Privacy Policy

Last updated Tuesday 30th April 2019

INTRODUCTION

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Alphaex Capital Limited (“company”, “we”, “us”, or “our”). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at support@alphaexcapital.com.

When you visit our website https://www.alphaexcapital.com (“Site”) and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we describe our privacy policy. We seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our site and our services.

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our websites (such as https://www.alphaexcapital.com), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the “Sites“).

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.  

Use of this website is subject to our Terms of use (https://www.alphaexcapital.com/terms-of-use/).

Table of contents

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
  2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
  3. OUR LEGITIMATE INTEREST ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
  4. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
  5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
  6. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?
  7. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?
  8. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
  9. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
  10. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
  11. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  12. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  13. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?
  14. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?
  15. SOCIAL MEDIA POLICY
  16. SUMMARY OF DATA WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us such as name, address, contact information, passwords and security data, payment information, and social media login data.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when registering at the Sites expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services when participating in activities on the Sites or otherwise contacting us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Sites, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect can include the following:

Name and Contact Data. We collect your first and last name, email address, billing address, and other similar contact data.

Credentials. We collect passwords, password hints, and similar security information used for authentication and account access.

Payment Data. We collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by our payment processor and you should review its privacy policies and contact the payment processor directly to respond to your questions.

We use Stripe and PayPal as payment processors:

Stripe’s Privacy Policy – https://stripe.com/gb/privacy

PayPal’s Privacy Policy – https://www.paypal.com/en/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short: Some information – such as IP address and/or browser and device characteristics – is collected automatically when you visit our websites.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Sites. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Site and other technical information.  This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Sites, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies. You can find out more about this in our Cookies Policy.

Data Collected to Manage Your Membership

At checkout, we will collect your name, email address, username, and password. This information is used to set up your account for our site. If you are redirected to an offsite payment gateway to complete your payment, we may store this information in a temporary session variable to set up your account when you return to our site.

At checkout, we may also collect your billing address and phone number. This information is used to confirm your credit card. The billing address and phone number are saved by our site to prepopulate the checkout form for future purchases and so we can get in touch with you if needed to discuss your order.

At checkout, we may also collect your credit card number, expiration date, and security code. This information is passed to our payment gateway to process your purchase. The last 4 digits of your credit card number and the expiration date are saved by our site to use for reference and to send you an email if your credit card will expire before the next recurring payment.

When logged in, we use cookies to track some of your activity on our site including logins, visits, and page views.

Information collected from other Sources

In Short: We may collect limited data from public databases, marketing partners, social media platforms, and other outside sources.

We may obtain information about you from other sources, such as public databases, joint marketing partners, social media platforms (such as Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Pinterest etc.), as well as from other third parties. Examples of the information we receive from other sources include: social media profile information (your name, gender, birthday, email, current city, state and country, user identification numbers for your contacts, profile picture URL and any other information that you choose to make public); marketing leads and search results and links, including paid listings (such as sponsored links).

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfilment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We use personal information collected via our Sites for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests (“Business Purposes”), in order to enter into or perform a contract with you (“Contractual”), with your consent (“Consent”), and/or for compliance with our legal obligations (“Legal Reasons”). We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To facilitate account creation and login process [with your Consent]. We use the information that you provide on our registration form to process and open your account with us. You can only open an account with Alphaex Capital if you agree to the processing of your data on the registration page.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications [for Business Purposes and/or with your Consent]. We and/or our third party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences.  You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the “Your Privacy Rights” below).
  • To send administrative information to you [for Business Purposes, Legal Reasons and/or possibly Contractual]. We may use your personal information to send you the product, service, and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
  • Fulfill and manage your subscriptions [for Contractual reasons]. We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, cancellations, and refunds made through the Sites.
  • To post testimonials [with your Consent]. We use a third-party vendor, Trustpilot, to provide verified reviews and share your information with them to verify you purchased the product. We post testimonials on our Sites that may contain personal information. Prior to posting a testimonial, we will obtain your consent to use your name and testimonial. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, please contact us at reviews@alphaexcapital.com and be sure to include your name, testimonial location, and contact information.
  • Administer prize draws and competitions [for our Business Purposes and/or with your Consent]. We may use your information to administer prize draws and competitions when you elect to participate in competitions.
  • Request Feedback [for our Business Purposes and/or with your Consent]. We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Sites.
  • To protect our Sites [for Business Purposes and/or Legal Reasons].  We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Sites safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  • To protect our Products [for Business Purposes and/or Legal Reasons]. We may use your e-mail address to assign you a password, in additional print your name and e-mail on each PDF document to deter illegal sharing and copyright infringement.
  • To enable user-to-user communications [for our Business Purposes] We may use your information in order to enable user-to-user communications. We are only able to respond to your requests which can be achieved by submitting an e-mail to support@alphaexcapital.com, submit a Support Ticket which you can do by logging into your Alphaex Capital account or submit a Live Chat request.
  • To enforce our terms, conditions and policies [for Business Purposes, Legal Reasons and/or possibly Contractual].
  • To respond to legal requests and prevent harm [for Legal Reasons]. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.
  • For other Business Purposes. We may use your information for other Business Purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Sites, products, services, marketing, and your experience.

3. OUR LEGITIMATE INTEREST ASSESSMENT CRITERIA

In Short: We have outlined the criteria for Alphaex Capital to qualify communications and data processing as Legitimate Interests.

We only qualify the processing and storage of your data and communicate with you under the following criteria deemed as a Legitimate Interest:

The normal legal basis for processing customer data, is that it is necessary for the legitimate interests of Alphaex Capital, including:-

  • Selling and supplying services to our customers;
  • Protecting customers, employees and other individuals and maintaining their safety, health and welfare;
  • Promoting, marketing and advertising our services;
  • Sending promotional communications which are relevant and tailored to individual customers;
  • Understanding our customers’ behaviour, activities, preferences, and needs;
  • Improving existing products and services and developing new products and services;
  • Complying with our legal and regulatory obligations;
  • Preventing, investigating and detecting crime, fraud or anti-social behaviour and prosecuting offenders, including working with law enforcement agencies;
  • Handling customer contacts, queries, complaints or disputes;
  • Managing insurance claims by customers;
  • Protecting Alphaex Capital, its employees and customers, by taking appropriate legal action against third parties who have committed criminal acts or are in breach of legal obligations to Alphaex Capital;
  • Effectively handling any legal claims or regulatory enforcement actions taken against Alphaex Capital; and
  • Fulfilling our duties to our customers, colleagues, shareholders and other stakeholders.
  • Data Processing & Storage – We qualify all customers and prospects on that have completed the registration page (for both Free and Premium Accounts) as a legitimate interest. By opening an account acknowledge that the information is accurate and you also consent for the data provided to be processed and stored in our encrypted database for the duration of the account held with us. Your data is deleted and erased upon cancelling your account with us.
  • Communications. We qualify all customers that have opened an account with us to be contacted by e-mail for the following:
    • Important Account & Service Updates (Not marketing offers)
    • E-mail notifications for Trading Signals
    • Welcome E-mail series to help guide you and set up your account over the course of a week,
    • Support Ticket help; providing in-house support via the website.
    • Live Chat support.

4. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to protect your rights, or to fulfil business obligations.

We only share and disclose your information in the following situations

  • Vital Interests and Legal Rights. We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
  • Compliance with Laws. We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vendors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Sites, which will enable them to collect data about how you interact with the Sites over time.  This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.
    • We use GetResponse as our marketing automation platform. We automatically add you to our Customer list which allows us to communicate via e-mail for any service updates or support. The information you provide will be transferred to GetResponse for processing in accordance with their Privacy Policy and Terms.
    • Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. We use Google Analytics to monitor how visitors use our Site, to compile reports and to help us improve the Site. Google collects information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the Site, where visitors have come to the Site from and the pages they visited on the Site. This information is then used by Google to make reports for us and to help us improve the site. Please see Google’s privacy policy here www.google.com/policies/privacy/ for further information on the data Google collects and how it is processed.
    • Trustpilot is a service that provides a review collection on our behalf and verifies them. Trustpilot sends customers an e-mail to request a review and process it. You can find out how Trustpilot processes your data here: https://uk.legal.trustpilot.com/end-user-privacy-terms. You can opt-out, or choose not to provide a review.
    • Third-Party Advertising – On our website, third-party vendors, including Google AdSense, use cookies to serve ads based on your previous visit(s) to our website(s) and/or other websites.
      • Google’s use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to you based on your visit(s) to our site(s) and/or other sites on the Internet.
      • You may opt out of personalised advertising by visiting Google’s Ads Settings. (Alternatively, you can opt out of third-party vendor’s use of cookies for personalised advertising by visiting www.aboutads.info.)
      • You can read how Google processes your data here: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads
      • Ad networks and exchanges operated by authorized third parties We may use third parties, such as advertising networks or exchanges, to allow us to serve you advertisements. These third-party ad networks and exchange providers may use third-party cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies to collect information. They may also collect your device identifier, IP address, or identifier for advertising (IDFA). The information that these third parties collect may be used to assist us in providing you with more relevant advertising that we serve on our site. Third-party cookies are covered by the third parties’ privacy policy.

        Many of our advertisers or partners link from our site to areas on their own sites where they sell their own products and services.  If you follow links from our site to others, you should be aware that you are doing business with those other sites, which have their own privacy and data collection practices. Alphaex Capital makes reasonable effort to make sure our advertising partners have legitimate business practices, but we will not be responsible or liable for these independent policies (and we may not even know what they are). For more information regarding a site and its privacy policies, please review that sites terms of service, privacy policy and/or cookie policy.

  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.
  • Business Partners. We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.
  • With your Consent. We may disclose your personal information for any other purpose with your consent.
  • Other Users. When you share personal information (for example, by posting comments, contributions or other content to the Sites) or otherwise interact with public areas of the Site, such personal information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside the Site in perpetuity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you within our Sites, and view your profile.

5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

6. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?

In Short: We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.

Our servers are located in London, United Kingdom. To deliver products and services to you, it is sometimes necessary for Alphaex Capital to share your data outside of the European Economic Area.  This will typically occur when service providers are located outside the EEA or if you are based outside the EEA.  These transfers are subject to special rules under data protection laws.

If this happens, we will ensure that the transfer will be compliant with data protection law and all personal data will be secure.  Our standard practice is to use ‘standard data protection clauses’ which have been approved by the European Commission for such transfers.   Those clauses can be accessed here.

7. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?

In Short: We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third-party providers who advertise, but are not affiliated with, our websites.

The Sites may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not covered by this privacy policy. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Sites. You should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.

8. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us to keep your personal information for longer than the period of time in which you have an account with us.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

9. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, the transmission of personal information to and from our Sites is at your own risk. You should only access the services within a secure environment.

10. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age.  By using the Sites, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Site.  If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records.  If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at support@alphaexcapital.com.

11. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the European Economic Area), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws.  These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please use the contact details provided. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note however that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm

If you would like to opt-out of Google Analytics cookies – you can do so here:

Disable Google Analytics

Account Information

You may at any time review or change the information in your account or terminate your account by:

  • Logging into your account settings and updating your account
  • Contacting us using the contact information provided below:
    • E-mail –support@alphaexcapital.com
    • Open a Support Ticket via My Account
    • Go to Data Request Form and request a review.

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will delete your account and erase your information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Sites. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Site visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/. For further information, please see our Cookie Policy.

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list – however, we will still need to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account. You can also opt-out by:

  • Noting your preferences at the time you register your account with the Sites.
  • Logging into your account settings and updating your preferences.
  • Contacting us using the contact information provided below

12. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Sites, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Sites. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California.  We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Sites, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

13. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Short: Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

14. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have questions or comments about this policy, email us at support@alphaexcapital.com

15. SOCIAL MEDIA POLICY – UK

We hope that you find our posts useful but please note that none of the information we provide constitutes investment, tax, legal or any other advice. Any research or analysis we refer to will have been obtained by Alphaex Capital for its own purposes, and any predictions, opinions or estimates we may give are made on a general basis. On social media platforms, we may also post links to third party websites. If we do, and you enter and access those sites, please bear in mind that you will be doing so at your own risk. What’s more, we cannot warrant the accuracy, adequacy or completeness of the information and materials contained on any of the third party websites that we may post links to.

COMMENT GUIDELINES

We ask that you please do not post any personal or account information on our social media pages. Please contact us to speak directly at info@alphaexcapital.com

Any opinions expressed by followers do not necessarily represent the views of Alphaex Capital. Comments are moderated and are published at our discretion.

Alphaex Capital reserves the right to block any follower who posts content that is deemed inappropriate or offensive, constitutes a testimonial or investment, tax or legal advice or is promotional in nature. Alphaex Capital also reserves the right to block followers whose own social media page contains offensive or inappropriate content or serves as a promotional site.

1. Opening hours

9am to 5pm (GMT), Monday to Friday (excluding local Public holidays). During these hours we will endeavour to respond to your post within 24 hours. If you post comments or queries outside of these hours we may not respond until the next working day.

2. Security

We will NEVER ask you to send us your personal or account details via Social Media. However, we may ask you to Direct Message us more details so that we can respond to your particular queries directly. Please DO NOT post and or comment on any personal details or secure information on this page as any post containing these will be deleted immediately upon our awareness.

3. Moderation

In the interests of protecting individuals we reserve the right to remove posts containing any of the following:

    • personal or confidential information (this is to protect you)
    • abusive, defamatory, offensive and hateful language
    • unlawful information
    • trolling or deliberately disruptive discussions
    • violations of any intellectual property rights
    • solicitation
    • spam
    • any third party link
    • malicious content
    • any mistakes that we make
    • inaccurate, misleading or inappropriate statements about our products, services and people

Please do not post content containing this material to our social media accounts.

4. Consideration

    • Please only comment in English
    • Please do not use capitals – it is inferred as shouting
    • Content usage: unless prohibited by Twitter’s / Facebook’s / Instagram’s own terms of use, you grant us a non-exclusive royalty-free, perpetual, worldwide license to use, develop, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, distribute, and display the material in any medium
    • Alphaex Capital is not affiliated to Twitter / Facebook / Instagram; we have no control over the way in which the social media platform or other third parties use the information you share on the site. Please see privacy and security policies for this
    • Alphaex Capital does not provide financial advice
    • The information on our social media accounts is for general information only and we do not provide any representation, warranty or guarantee it will be complete, accurate or up-to-date. To the extent permitted by law, we accept no liability for any damage or loss that arises from use of this information
    • We are the owner or licensee of intellectual property rights in content we place on our social media accounts. We reserve our rights to this material. Save to the extent permitted by Twitter’s own terms of use you may only use it for personal use
    • By using or accessing this page, we understand that you’re familiar with and agree to comply with the social media’s User Agreement which grants certain rights to the social platform.
    • Please only post comments if you are compliant with these House Rules

Alphaex Capital’s Privacy Policy can be read in full (www.alphaexcapital.com/privacy).

For Twitter’s full Terms and Conditions please click here.

For Facebook’s full Terms and Conditions please click here.

16. SUMMARY OF DATA WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT

[jtrt_tables id=”4823″]

Risk Warning

Trading carries a high level of risk to your capital. Losses can exceed deposits. Please read the full risk warning here

Trading spot foreign exchange and futures on margin carries a high level of risk and may not be suitable for all investors. You may lose all your capital. Loses can exceed deposits. Past performance is not indicative of future results. The high degree of leverage can work against you as well as for you. Before deciding to invest in spot foreign exchange or futures you should carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite. If you are in any doubt about investment or the mechanics of such products, you should seek independent financial advice.

error: Content is protected !!